Share:
 

Junior Country Week - A Section Winners and Runners Up

YearWinner Runner-Up YearWinnerRunner-Up
 1949   Goldfields                       1981   Bunbury 
 1950Goldfields  1982Bunbury 
 1951Donnybrook - Collie Goldfields 1983Bunbury 
 1952Donnybrook-CollieGoldfields 1984BunburyHarvey - Murray
 1953Donnybrook-CollieGoldfields 1985Narrogin-Pingelly-WilliamsMt Barker
 1954GoldfieldsBeverley-Brookton 1986GeraldtonCollie - Donnybrook
 1955Merredin - North Eastern Districts       Morawa-Mullawa 1987Pingelly - WilliamsBruce Rock - Narembeen
 1956Eastern GoldfieldsManjimup-Bridgetown 1988BunburyPingelly - Williams
 1957 Eastern GoldfieldsAlbany 1989BunburyRockingham - Mandurah
 1958Eastern GoldfieldsNortham - Beverley - York 1990BunburyBruce Rock - Narembeen
 1959Donnybrook - CollieEastern Goldfields 1991Rockingham - MandurahBusselton - Margaret River
 1960Morawa-MullawaMerredin - North Eastern Districts               1992Eastern GoldfieldsCentral Great Southern
 1961 Donnybrook - CollieMerredin - North Eastern Districts 1993Bruce Rock - Narembeen           Pingelly - Williams
 1962Eastern GoldfieldsBusselton-Margaret River 1994PeelBunbury
 1963Eastern GoldfieldsBusselton-Margaret River 1995Eastern GoldfieldsNortham
 1964Eastern GoldfieldsMerredin - North Eastern Districts 1996BunburyPeel
 1965Collie - DonnybrookAlbany and Districts 1997GeraldtonBunbury
 1966Narrogin-Williams-Wickepin-Pingelly      Northam-Beverley-York 1998AlbanyEastern Goldfields
 1967Collie - DonnybrookNortham-Beverley-York 1999Eastern GoldfieldsWilliams
 1968Moore Cricket CouncilAlbany 2000GeraldtonEastern Goldfields
 1969AlbanyGeraldton 2001WilliamsBunbury
 1970Narrogin-Williams-Wickepin-PingellyBunbury 2002Bunbury 
 1971Collie - DonnybrookEastern Goldfields 2003Bunbury 
 1972NarroginCollie - Donnybrook 2004Bunbury 
 1973HillsMoore Cricket Council 2005Geraldton 
 1974Eastern GoldfieldsHills 2006Bunbury 
 1975NarroginMt Barker 2007Bunbury 
 1976Narrogin DistrictAlbany 2008Busselton - Margaret River 
 1977HillsNarrogin District 2009Busselton - Margaret River 
 1978Mt BarkerEastern Goldfields 2010Albany 
 1979Busselton - Margaret RiverGeraldton 2011Bunbury 
 1980GeraldtonCollie - Donnybrook 2012Bunbury 
    2013Busselton - Margaret River 
    2014Albany 
    2015Busselton - Margaret River 
    2016Busselton - Margaret River 
    2017Albany 
    2018 Bunbury 
    2019Geraldton