State's Best Country Male & Female Cricketers Come Together

The State’s best male and female country cricketers have been rewarded for their outstanding seasons with selection in the WA Country XI Teams for season Read more

WA Country XI Teams Do The "Double"

The Statewide T20 Finals recently took place at Murdoch University Cricket Ground, with the WA Country XI doing the double with their Men’s and Women’s Read more

Competition Information

CCB Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
Country Masters Carnival Over 40s 4 10 Apr 21
Harvey Leschenault
   def  
Albany Cricket Association
Country Masters Carnival Over 40s 4 10 Apr 21
Warren Blackwood Cricket Association
   def  
Kalgoorlie Boulder
Country Masters Carnival Over 40s 4 10 Apr 21
Upper Great Southern Cricket Association
   def  
Peel Maroon
Country Masters Carnival Over 40s 4 10 Apr 21
Bunbury Blues
   def  
Busselton Margaret River Cricket Association Inc
Country Masters Carnival Over 40s 4 10 Apr 21
Broome Cricket Association
   def by  
Peel Blue
Country Masters Carnival Over 40s 4 10 Apr 21
Geraldton Cricket Association
   def  
Bunbury Red
Country Masters Carnival Over 40s 5 11 Apr 21
Albany Cricket Association
   drew  
Busselton Margaret River Cricket Association Inc
Country Masters Carnival Over 40s 5 11 Apr 21
Kalgoorlie Boulder
   drew  
Geraldton Cricket Association
Country Masters Carnival Over 40s 5 11 Apr 21
Peel Maroon
   drew  
Harvey Leschenault
Country Masters Carnival Over 40s 5 11 Apr 21
Warren Blackwood Cricket Association
   drew  
Broome Cricket Association
Country Masters Carnival Over 40s 5 11 Apr 21
Bunbury Red
   drew  
Peel Blue
Country Masters Carnival Over 40s 5 11 Apr 21
Bunbury Blues
   drew  
Upper Great Southern Cricket Association
Country Masters Carnival Over 50s 4 10 Apr 21
Donnybrook Capel
   def  
Northam Cricket Association
Country Masters Carnival Over 50s 4 10 Apr 21
Harvey Leschenault
   def by  
Peel Cricket Association
Country Masters Carnival Over 50s 4 10 Apr 21
Busselton Margaret River Cricket Association Inc
   def  
Bunbury Blues

Top Performers

RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Corey K Wasley105JCW Under 16 A SectionSF
2 Jake Michell82JCW Under 16 A Section1
3 Fletcher D Cliff75JCW Under 16 A SectionGF
4 Jonty Robinson74JCW Under 16 A SectionGF
5 Travis Caine71JCW Under 16 A Section1
6 Kaedon Archer69JCW Under 16 A Section1
7 Joshua Vernon69JCW Under 16 A Section2
8 Alex J Cooke67JCW Under 16 A Section1
9 Sam Allen66JCW Under 16 A Section1
10 Ryley A VALLI66JCW Under 16 A SectionGF

WA Country Week Legends

Live Scores